Tri-Cities Sportsmen Show

2022 Event Schedule

Seminar schedule          Fly tying theater          Just for kids

ALL STAR STUNT DOGS SCHEDULE

Friday, January 21

  2:00 | 4:00 | 6:00

Saturday, January 22

  12:00 | 2:00 | 4:00

Sunday, January 23

  12:00 | 2:00

 

SEMINAR SCHEDULE

Friday, January 21

   1:00 – Jeff Grimes: Springtime Bass Techniques 

   2:00 – Jaime Rodriguez: Walleye Rigging & Presentations

   3:00 – Rob Phillips: Eastern Washington Deer Hunting

   4:00 – Jacob Munden: Columbia River Spring Chinook

   5:00 – Jack Mitchell: Best Fly-Fishing Destinations in WA

   6:00 – Abel Cortina: Waterfowl Hunting Techniques

Saturday, January 22

  11:00 – Paul Hoffarth, WDFW: Fishing Opportunities Around the TC Area

  12:00 – Jeff Grimes: Jigging for Bass

    1:00 – Jaime Rodriguez: The Four Seasons for Walleye

    2:00 – Rob Phillips: Eastern Washington Deer Hunting

    3:00 – Jacob Munden: Summer Chinook and Sockeye

    4:00 – Jack Mitchell: Fly-Fishing Alaska’s Kvichak River

    5:00 – Abel Cortina: Waterfowl Hunting Techniques

Sunday, January 23

   11:00 – Paul Hoffarth, WDFW: Fishing Opportunities Around the TC Area

  12:00 – Jeff Grimes: Topwater Bass

    1:00 – Jacob Munden: Hanford Reach Kings

    2:00 – Rob Phillips: Eastern Washington Deer Hunting

    3:00 – Jaime Rodriguez: World Class Walleye Fishing for the Family

 

FLY TYING THEATER SCHEDULE

Friday, January 21 – Hosted by Columbia Basin Fly Casters

   11:00 – Craig Anderson – Arctic Fox Pattern

   12:00 – Rich Holton – Emergers in Film

   1:00 – Jack Mitchell – The Evening Hatch

   2:00 – Mike McWethy – CBFC

   3:00 – Dave Meyers – Pheasant Tail Nymphs

   4:00 – Jim Loomis – Carey Specials

Saturday, January 22 – Hosted by Columbia Basin Fly Casters

  11:00 – Craig Anderson – Arctic Fox Pattern

  12:00 – Rich Holton – Emergers in Film

    1:00 – Jack Mitchell – The Evening Hatch

    2:00 – Mike McWethy – CBFC

    3:00 – Dave Meyers – Pheasant Tail Nymphs

    4:00 – Jim Loomis – Carey Specials

Sunday, January 23 – Hosted by Fly Fishing Strategies

   11:00 – Paul Anderson – Intruder Patterns

     1:00 – Paul Anderson – Intruder Patterns

  

JUST FOR KIDS

All activities are open all hours of the show.

LUNKER LAKE
• Kids can fish for trout at this well-stocked fishpond.
• All profits benefit the Richland Rod & Gun Club. Kids fish FREE on Sunday Only – Compliments of Sportsman’s Warehouse!

KIDS’ KORNER – Located in the SE Corner of the Expo Hall 
Fun activities for kids all weekend.

FLY TYING WORKSHOP
Learn to tie flies with the Columbia Basin Fly Casters in the Atrium.

AIR RIFLE RANGE
Kids can shoot targets for FREE! Hosted by Richland Rod & Gun Club.

BALLOON SHOOT
Kids can learn to shoot a bow. Hosted by Colyak Bowhunters.

FACE PAINTING
Kids can have a fun time at the Vivid Imaginations Face Painting Booth.